SCIENCE FICTION HARDCOVER BOOKS

HARDCOVER BOOKS C --> F


The hardcover books whose titles begins with the letters C through F may be found below. Skip to the bottom of this page to find an index to my other Science Fiction hardcovers, and the way back to my homepage where you may find science fiction paperbacks, collectible paperbacks, postcards, plastic bags, as well as pulp magazines. Also my grading standards for hardcover books. If you choose to order some of these for your collection, be sure to carefully read my ordering instructions. (why?) send any orders to me at:

Fantastic Collectibles
484 E Carmel Dr #146
Carmel, IN 46032 USA

Here is a listing of what I currently have available


My very strict grading standards may be found here

Press here for an order form that you may print out

(Please be sure include 4 digit code for each book on order form when ordering)

May 5, 2008



CM04 CAIN, James M.  THE ENCHANTED ISLE  (Mysterious

     Press 1985) fine book in fine dustjacket       10.00



CLX1 CALDER, Nigel   SPACESHIPS OF THE MIND

     (Penguin 1978)  VG softcover  ...............   3.00



CAL3 CALDWELL, Steven   THE FANTASTIC PLANET

     (Crescent 1980) 1st edition fine book in dj    12.50



CBL1 CALDWELL, Steven   SETTLERS IN SPACE

     (Crescent 1980)  1st edition fine book in

     dustjacket.  The fight for survival on distant

     worlds  .....................................  12.00



CBL3 CALDWELL, Steven   STAR QUEST   (Crescent Crown

     1979)  "An incredible voyage into the unknown"

     nice Art, Fine book in dustjacket  ........... 12.00



CEL1 CALDWELL, Steven   STAR QUEST   (Crescent Crown

     1979)  "An incredible voyage into the unknown"

     nice Art, As New in dustjacket  ..............  7.00



CBL4 CALDWELL, Steven   WORLDS AT WAR  (Crescent

     1980) 1st edition fine book in dustjacket.  An

     illustrated study of interplanetary conflict   12.00



CF08 CALLENDER, Julian    ST DINGAN'S BONES

     (Vanguard 1958) 1st edition, Irish humor, VG

     book in dustjacket  .........................   8.00



CH09 CAMPBELL, Bruce  THE RIDDLE OF THE STONE ELEPHANT

     #2  (G&D 1958)  Good book and dustjacket .....  4.00



CD37 CANNING, Victor       FALL FROM GRACE

     (Morrow 1981) 1st edition as new in dustjacket  6.00



CE96 CANNING, Victor    RAVEN'S WIND   (Morrow 1983)

     U.S.  1st edition fine book and dustjacket ...  7.00



CF13 CANTON, William   THE INVISIBLE PLAYMATE   (Doss

     Mead 1898) VG book, heavy gold decoration on

     book cover. no dustjacket  ..................  15.00



CBL5 CARD, Orson Scott   XENOCIDE   (Tor 1991)

     Fine book in fine dustjacket, former owners

     bookplate on flyleaf  .......................  15.00



CGL3 CAREY, Peter   ILLYWHACKER  (Harper-Row 1985)

     1st U.S. edition Fine book in dustjacket  ....  6.50



CF15 CARNELL, John (ed)  GATEWAY TO THE STARS

     (Museum Press 1955) 1st edition fine book and

     dustjacket, light edgewear  .................  20.00



CL54 CARNELL, John (ed)  NEW WRITINGS IN SF 5

     (Dobson 1965) 1st edition fine book in VG dj   10.00



CL55 CARNELL, John (ed)  NEW WRITINGS IN SF 13

     (Dobson 1968) 1st edition fine book and

     dustjacket.  Rackham, Baxter, Kyle, etc .....  12.00



CL58 CARNELL, John (ed)  NEW WRITINGS IN SF -18

     (Dobson 1971) 1st edition fine book in dj  ..  10.00



CB18 CARO, Dennis P.   DEVINE WAR   (Arbor 1986)

     1st Edition, as new, in dustjacket  .........  10.00



CD15 CARR, Robert S.   THE ROOM BEYOND  (Appleton

     1948) VG book, no dustjacket  ................  4.00



CF35 CARR, Terry (ed)  UNIVERSE 3  (Random House

     1973) 1st edition fine book and dustjacket,

     some edgewear.  Silverberg, Pangborn, etc ....  7.50



CD54 CARRINGTON, Hereward   THE PSYCHIC WORLD

     (Putnams 1937)  VG book, no dustjacket  .....   7.00



CD58 CARTER, Lin (ed)   FLASHING SWORDS! #4

     (Nelson Doubleday 1977) illustrated, close to

     fine, 2 small stains on cover, no dustjacket    5.50



CF04 CASSERLY, Gordon    THE ELEPHANT GOD

     (G&D 1921) Good book, no dustjacket  ........  12.00



CFX1 CAVENDISH, Richard    MAN, MYTH & MAGIC

     (Marshall Cavendish 1970) vol 1- an illustrated

     encyclopedia of the supernatural.  "Aberdeen

     Witches" thru "Astrology".  nice pictoral cover

     VG book, no dustjacket  ......................  3.00



CH01 CHADWICK, Lester   BASEBALL JOE AROUND THE WORLD

     (Cupples & Leon 1918)  Fair illusts book, no dj 3.00



CF10 CHALKER, Jack L. THE MESSIAH CHOICE

     (Bluejay 1985) as new in dustjacket  .......   11.00



CA09 CHALKER, Jack L.   THE MESSIAH CHOICE  (Bluejay

     1985)  1st edition fine book and dustjacket     8.00



CH80 CHALKER, Jack L.   THE MESSIAH CHOICE

     (Bluejay 1985) 1st Bluejay edition,  fine book

     in fine dustjacket  .........................  10.00



CA04 CHILD, Lincoln    DARK BANQUET   (St Martens

     1985) 1st edition as new in dustjacket  .....  12.00



CD62 CLARESON, Thomas D. (ed)  A SPECTRUM OF WORLDS

     (Doubleday 1972) 1st edition fine book in fine

     dustjacket-Wells, Asimov  ...................  12.00



CBL6 CLARKE, Arthur C.& Gentry, Lee  CRADLE  (Warner

     1988)  1st edition as new in dustjacket  ....  12.00



CBL7 CLARKE, Arthur C.& Gentry, Lee    CRADLE

     (Warner 1988)  1st edition fine book in rubbed

     dustjacket   ................................  10.00



CBL8 CLARKE, Arthur C.& Gentry, Lee    CRADLE

     (Warner 1988)  1st edition fine book and dj    12.50



CL53 CLARKE, Arthur C.& Gentry, Lee    CRADLE

     (Warner 1988)  1st edition as new in dj  ...   12.50



CEL5 CLARKE, Arthur C.& Gentry, Lee  RAMA II

     (Bantam 1989)  1st edition fine book and dj    10.00



CD57 CLARKE, Arthur C.  SANDS OF MARS  (Gnome 1952)

     bookclub, fine book with rubbed edge in

     dustjacket with clipped corner, faded spine

     and one small tear ..........................  20.00



CB42 CLARKE, Arthur C.  SANDS OF MARS  (Sidgewick

     & Jackson 1951) 1st edition (British) VG book,

     browned text, no dustjacket.  previous owners

     inscription on flyleaf  .....................  45.00



CAL1 CLARKE, Arthur C.    THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH

     (DelRey 1986) 1st edition  fine book, dj  ..   12.00



CH78 CLARKE, Arthur C.    THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH

     (DelRey 1986) 1st edition  fine book and dj    15.00



CHL5 CLARKE, Arthur C.   2010: ODYSSEY TWO

     (DelRey 1982)  4th edition fine book but

     dustjacket is rubbed and wrinkled  ...........  5.00



CEL3 CLARKE, Arthur C.   2010: ODYSSEY TWO

     (DelRey 1982) Fine book in dustjacket  .......  8.00



CL59 CLARKE, Arthur C.   2010: ODYSSEY TWO

     (DelRey 1982) as new in dustjacket  .........  10.00



CHL4 CLARKE, Arthur C.  2061: ODYSSEY 3   (Delrey)

     1st edition fine book and dustjacket  .......  20.00



CEL4 CLARKE, Arthur C.  2061: ODYSSEY 3   (Delrey)

     1st edition fine book and dustjacket  .......  18.00



CEL6 CLARKE, Arthur C.  2061: ODYSSEY 3   (Delrey)

     1st edition as new in dustjacket  ...........  15.00



CD56 CLARKE, Covington   SKY CARAVAN

     (Reilly & Lee 1931)  VG book, fair dustjacket  12.00



CDLJ CLAYTON, Donald D.    THE JOSHUA FACTOR

     (Texas Monthly 1986) 1st edition, as new in dj 12.00



CD69 CLAYTON, John Bell (ed)  THE STRANGERS WERE THERE

     (McMillan 1957) 1st printing, fine book, VG dj  3.50



CE90 COATES, John       HERE TODAY    (MacMillan

     1950) 1st edition VG book and dustjacket  ...   5.00



CFL3 COBEY, Herbert J.  THE BLONDE CORINTHIAN

     (Farrar etc 1951) an allegory, VG book, worn

     but good dustjacket, illustrated  ...........   4.00



CH52 COBLENTZ, Stanton   LORD OF TRANERICA

     (Avalon 1966) fine book in fine dustjacket ..  20.00



CD40 COBURN, Andrew    SWEETHEART   (MacMillan 1985)

     1st edition as new in dustjacket ............   8.00



CD35 COCKTON, Henry     SYLVESTER SOUND    (Routledge

     ND) G-VG book, no dustjacket, illustrated  ...  8.00



CD70 COFFMAN, Virginia    MOURA     (Crown 1959)

     1st edition, nice VG book in dj with wear ...   8.00



CF09 COFFMAN, Virginia    MOURNA    (Crown 1959)

     VG book, dustjacket mostly gone  ............   4.00



CEL7 COHEN, Daniel   A CLOSE LOOK AT CLOSE ENCOUNTERS

     (Dodd Mead 1981) near fine book and dustjacket 10.00



CB45 COLLINS, Paul (ed)   OTHER WORLDS

     (Void 1978) Australian SF, as new in dj.  .... 12.00



CDLD COMFORT, Alex  TETRARCH  (Shambhala 1980)

     1st edition as new in dustjacket  ...........   8.00



CD79 CONEY, Michael    THE CELESTIAL STEAM LOCOMOTIVE

     (Houghton Mifflin 1983) vol. 1 of the Songs of

     the earth, good in dustjacket with plastic

     overwrap stuck to flaps ......................  1.00



CB46 CONNOLLY, Myles   THE BUMP ON BRANNIGAN'S HEAD

     (MacMillan 1950) VG book in dj, edgewear  ...   8.00



CB48 COOK, Robin      BRAIN     (Putnam 1981)  fine

     book in dj with a small tear on rear panel ... 10.00



CD84 COOKE, Rose Terry     SOMEBODY'S NEIGHBORS

     (Houghton Mifflin 1892) dedicated to John

     Greenleaf Whittier, VG book, no dustjacket ...  3.50



CA21 COOPER, Sonni   BLACK FIRE   (Gregg 1986)

     Star Trek, as new in dustjacket .............  11.00



CH55 CORVO, Frederick B   HADRIAN, THE SEVENTH

     (Dover 1969)  Fine softbound  ...............   4.00



CB51 CORWIN, Norman     DOG IN THE SKY  (S&S 1952)

     1st printing fine book in fine dj with 1 tear  10.00



CB52 COST, March    THE DARK GLASS   (Knoph 1935)

     2nd printing, VG book, faded spine, no dj  ..   6.00



CD48 CRISP, Quentin   CHOG   (Eyre Mathuen 1979)

     1st British edition, as new in dustjacket, a

     gothic Fantasy .............................   18.00



DB35 DANIELS, Cora Linn   THE BRONZE BUDDHA

     (Little Brown 1899) Good book, no dustjacket    9.00



DD19 DAVEY, Norman     JUDGEMENT DAY   (Bobbs Merrill

     1928) 1st edition good book, no dustjacket      5.00



DD21 DAVIS, Grania  MOONBIRD  (Doubleday 1986)

     1st edition as new in dustjacket  ...........  11.00



DDL6 DAVIS, Wade   THE SERPENT AND THE RAINBOW

     (Simon & Shuster 1985) 1st edition as new

     in dustjacket ...............................  10.00



DF17 DeCAMP, Catherine    CREATURES OF THE COSMOS

     (Westminster 1977) 1st edition fine book and

     dustjacket  .................................  12.00



DGL6 DeCAMP, L. Sprague    THE HONORABLE BARBARION

     (Easton Press 1989) signed loose bookplate, 1st

     edition, special printing, full leather binding,

     as new without dustjacket as issued .......... 50.00



DDL8 DeCAMP, L. Sprague    LEST DARKNESS FALL

     (Easton Press 1988) 1st edition, special printing,

     full leather binding, as new without dustjacket

     as issued.  .................................  40.00



DC02 DeCAMP, L. Sprague     THE UNBEHEADED KING

     (Ballantine)  fine book and dustjacket  .....   4.50



DDL2 de FELITTA, Frank    GOLGOTHA FALLS    (Simon &

     Schuster 1984) 1st edition as new in dustjacket.

     an assault on the 4th dimension  ...........    9.00



DH81 DeLINT, Charles      THE LITTLE COUNTRY

     (Morrow 1991) 1st edition as new in dustjacket 17.50



DH57 DelMARTIA, Astron     SPACE PIRATES

     (Gaywood nd) VG softcover, no dustjacket .....  8.00





DD42 DePOLNAY, P.    OUT OF THE SQUARE  (Creative Age

     1949) VG-Fine book, good dustjacket  ......... 10.00



DM01 DERLETH, August   THE CHRONICLES OF SOALR PONS

     (Mycroft & Moran 1973)  fine book and dj  ...  27.50



DM06 DERLETH, August   MR FAIRLIES' FINAL JOURNEY

     (Mycroft & Moran 1968)  fine book and dj  ...  30.00



DM04 DERLETH, August   THE PRAID STREET DOSSIER

     (Mycroft & Moran 1968)  fine book and dj  ...  50.00



DH17 DERLETH, August (ed)  STRANGE PORTS OF CALL

     (Pellegrini & Cudahy 1948) VG book and dj  ..  45.00



DD47 DeROUEN, Reed R.   SPLIT IMAGE   (Wingate 1955)

     1st British VG book in VG dustjacket ........   9.00



DD09 DEUTSCHMAN, Deborah    SIGNALS   (Seaview 1978)

     1st edition fine book and dustjacket .........  7.00



DF14 DeVOISENON, Claude-Henri   ALL THE BETTER FOR

     HER!  (Chapman Hall 1927) good book, one of 1000

     limited edition, Good book, no dustjacket,

     translation from French  ....................  12.50



DD52 DeWOHL, Louis     THE SECOND CONQUEST

     (Lippincott 1954) 1st edition VG book in dj  .. 9.00



DE38 DeWOHL, Louis     STRANGE DAUGHTER     (Lawson

     & Dunn 1945) British, Fine book, VG dustjacket 14.00



DB56 DEXTER, William    CHILDREN OF THE VOID   (Owen

     1955)  fine book in lightly worn dustjacket    12.50



DH73 DILLARD, J.M.    STAR TREK: THE LAST YEARS

     (Pocket 1989)  1st edition fine book & dj  ..  12.00



DE99 DISCH, Thomas (ed)  BAD MOON RISING    (Harper &

     Row 1973)  1st edition, "anthology of political

     forebodings"  stories by Moorcock, Ellison, &

     others. Fine book in dj with shelfwear .....   20.00



DB62 DONALDSON, Stephen   DAUGHTER OF REGALS & OTHER

     TALES (DelRey 1984) 1st edition, 8 stories, as

     new in dustjacket  ..........................  10.00



DD06 DONALDSON, Stephen   DAUGHTER OF REGALS & OTHER

     TALES (DelRey 1984) 1st edition, 8 stories, as

     new in dustjacket, fold on inner flap .......   9.00



DC01 DONALDSON, Stephen   DAUGHTER OF REGALS & OTHER

     TALES (DelRey 1984) 1st edition, 8 stories,

     fine in dustjacket  .........................   9.00



DB32 DONALDSON, Stephen   THE ONE TREE  (DelRey 1982)

     1st Edition, Fine Book, Fine Dustjacket  ..... 15.00



DH76 DONALDSON, Stephen   THE ONE TREE  (DelRey 1982)

     1st edition  fine book, fine dustjacket  ..... 15.00



DD17 DONALDSON, Stephen   WHITE GOLD WIELDER

     (DelRey 1983) 2nd edition fine book and dj ..   7.00



DB61 DONIGER, Simon (ed)   HEALING: HUMAN AND DEVINE

     (Association Press 1957) VG book in dustjacket  4.50



DF16 DOYLE, A Conan   SHERLOCK HOLMES  (Chancellor

     1985) fine book and dustjacket  ..............  7.00



DD68 DOYLE, A Conan    THE SIGN OF THE FOUR (Collier)

     reading copy, one of three of a series  .....   3.50



DH77 DOZOIS, Gardner    STRANGERS   (Berkley 1978)

     Fine review copy with publishers letter and

     author's photo laid in, in fine dustjacket ..  20.00



DF06 DRAKE, Ensign Robert L.   THE BOY ALLIES ON THE

     NORTH SEA PATROL (Burt 1915)  Fair book, heavy

     edgewear on dustjacket  .....................  20.00



DF08 DRAKE, Ensign Robert L.   THE BOY ALLIES WITH

     THE FLYING SQUADRON (Burt 1915)  Good book in

     worn dustjacket  ............................  20.00



DF07 DRAKE, Ensign Robert L.   THE BOY ALLIES WITH

     THE TERROR OF THE SEAS (Burt 1915) VG book,

     chipped spine end. "the last shot of Sub D-16" 17.50



DB28 DREW, Wayland   DRAGONSLAYER    (Delrey 1981)

     bookclub based on a screenplay  .............   3.00



DDL3 DUCORNET, Rikki  THE STAIN  (Grove 1984)

     1st edition as new in dustjacket  ..........   12.50



DB68 DUDLEY, Roy C.   GALACTIC GAMBIT   (Lenox Hill

     1971) suspended animation, as new in dustjacket 4.50



DD76 DUFFUS, R.L.     TO-MORROW NEVER COMES

     (Houghton Mifflin 1929) exlib copy, good book

     but flyleaf missing  ........................   4.50



DD81 DUNCAN, David   DARK DOMINION   (Heineman 1955)

     1st British, fine book, dustjacket, nice but

     rubbed and frayed at end of spine.  Clear

     striking cover illustration  ................  25.00



DD82 DUNLAP, Maurice   STORIES OF THE VIKINGS

     (Bobbs Merrill 1923) 1st printing, VG book,

     nice cover illustration, no dustjacket  .....  12.50



DD86 DURKIN, Douglas    MR GUMBLE SETS UP

     (Liveright 1930)  good book, dustjacket is in

     tatters.  humor about returning from the dead   4.50



DD87 DURRELL, Lawrence  TUNC   (Dutton 1968)

     last volume of Alexandria Quartet, puns and

     humor, VG book in dustjacket which is rubbed    5.00



DD88 DURST, Paul    THE FLORENTINE TABLE

     (Scribner 1980) Fine book in dustjacket  ...    5.00



DD92 DYE, Charles   PRISONER IN THE SKULL

     (Abelard 1952) fine book in fine dustjacket

     with a little fraying at end of spine  ......  20.00



DDL1 DZIEMIANOWICZ, Stehan, WEINBURG, Robert, GREENBURG,

     Martin   FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES

     (Gramercy 1991) 30 stories from FFM and

     Fantastic Novels.  fine book and dustjacket    20.00



ED04 EBERS, George    VARDA   (Burt nd)  VG book,

     no dustjacket.  a romance of ancient Egypt     12.00



EHL1 EDDINGS, David   THE SAPPHIRE ROSE

     (Delrey 1991) 1st edition as new in dustjacket  9.00



EB16 EDMONDS, Harry   THE SECRET VOYAGE  (MacDonald

     1946)  British, good book in worn dustjacket   15.00



ED15 EGLETON, Clive    LAST POST FOR A PARTISAN

     (Coward McCann 1971) 1st edition fine book and dj,

     former owners bookplate, tears on rear panel    5.00



EG01 EHRLICH, Max     The Big Eye   (Double Day

     1949) 1st edition VG book, no dustjacket  ....  7.00



EF01 EILAND, Dorothy     THE BULLFIGHTERS   (Pageant

     1954)  1st edition VG book and dustjacket       4.00



EL04 EINSTEIN, Albert    IDEAS AND OPINIONS

     (Crown 1982)  fine softcover.  most popular

     writings of Einstein about science, war, etc    4.00



EH52 EISENBERG, Larry    THE BEST LAID SCHEMES

     (MacMillan 1971)  Fine book and dustjacket.

     21 stories: how do you control a runaway

     computerized society  .......................  10.00



EB22 ELWOOD, Roger (ed)  CONTINUUM 4  (Berkley 1975)

     stories of cycles by McCaffrey, Anderson,

     Oliver, others,  nice VG book in dustjacket

     nicked on spine  .............................  4.00



EB23 ELWOOD, Roger (ed)  DYSTOPIAN VISIONS

     (Prentice Hall 1975) 1st ed fine book and dj   10.00



EB24 ELWOOD, Roger (ed)  A GIFT OF ASTI  (Follett 1975)

     1st edition fine book in dustjacket which is

     rubbed a bit on back.  Dynamic cover illus  .. 10.00



EDL8 ENGDAHL, Sylvia & ROBERSON, Rich (ed)  UNIVERSE

     AHEAD (Atheneum 1975) 1st edition fine book in

     fine dustjacket   ............................  8.00



ED25 ENSTROM, Robert     ENCOUNTER PROGRAM

     (Doubleday 1977) fine book and dustjacket ....  7.00



EH02 ERDMAN, Paul   THE LAST DAYS OF AMERICA  (Simon

     & Schuster 1981)  1st edition VG book & dj  ..  8.00



ED29 ERSKINE, John   TRISTAN & ISOLDE  (Bobbs Merrill

     1932) 1st edition.  Good-VG book, no dj  ....  10.00



EAL1 ETCHINSON, Dennis   THE DARK CONNTRY

     (Scream Press 1983) from 2nd printing of 500

     copies, fine book in rubbed dustjacket .....   40.00



FC17 FAIRLESS, Michael  THE COMPLETE WORKS OF MICHAEL

     FAIRLESS (Dutton 1932) 1st edition VG book, Good

     dustjacket with several small pieces missing.  10.00



FE12 FALSTAFF, Jake   REINI KUGEL: LOVER OF THIS EARTH

     (Doubleday 1929) 1st edition VG book, no dj     6.50



FAL1 FARMER, Philip Jose   DAYWORLD BREAKUP

     (Tor 1990) 1st edition fine book and dustjacket

     except one mark on flyleaf  .................  12.00



FH64 FARMER, Philip Jose   DAYWORLD REBEL

     (Ace 1987)  1st edition near fine book and dj   8.00



FH60 FARMER, Philip Jose   DAYWORLD REBEL

     (Ace 1987)  1st edition fine book and dj ....  10.00



FDLF FARMER, Philip Jose    THE GODS OF RIVERWORLD

     (Putnam 1983) as new in dustjacket  ..........  8.00



FCL2 FARMER, Philip Jose    THE GODS OF RIVERWORLD

     (Putnam 1983) 1st edition fine book and

     dustjacket, edgewear at corners of dustjacket   4.00



FDLA FARRIS, John    SON OF THE ENDLESS NIGHT

     (St Martins 1985) 1st edition fine book and

     dustjacket, small tear & light shelfwear  ...  10.00



FB17 FAURE, Raoul C.  LADY GODIVA & MASTER TOM

     (Harper 1948) 1st edition, illustrated, VG book

     in worn dustjacket  .........................  15.00



FC25 FAWCETT, F. Dubrey   HOLE IN HEAVEN  (Sedgewick

     & Jackson 1954) just off fine in dustjacket .. 25.00



FC26 FEIKEMA, Feike  BOY ALMIGHTY  (Webb 1945)

     1st edition fine book, worn dustjacket, one

     tear, edgewear ..............................  20.00



FC24 FEINER, Ruth    A MIRACLE FOR CAROLINE

     (Coward McCann 1950) nice VG, dustjacket has

     edgewear, 3 closed tears.  ..................   8.00



FC11 FELICE, Cynthia  DOUBLE NOCTURNE  (Bluejay 1986)

     1st Editon as new in dustjacket  ............  13.00



FF04 FENNESSY, J.C.    THE SONNET IN THE 2ND BOTTLE

     (Herbert Jenkins 1951)  good book, no dj  ..    8.00



FC18 FERNALD, Helen & SLOCOMBE, Edwin M   THE SCARLET

     FRINGE  (Longman's Green 1943) illustrated,

     Peruvian Indians, poor book and dustjacket ..   3.00



FB22 FESSIER, Michael    CLOVIS    (Dial Press 1948)

     VG book, no dustjacket, illustrated ..........  8.00



FDLB FIAKO, Nathan   THE NEW CITY   (Margent Press

     1937) VG-Fine book, chipped dustsoiled

     dustjacket, very rare .......................  40.00



FC21 FINGER, C.J.   COURAGEOUS COMPANIONS  (Longmans

     1929) 1st edition, nice VG volume, attractive

     front cover, illustrated   ..................  13.00



FL04 FISCHER, MAJORIE  PAUSE TO WONDER

     (Sun Dial 1947) Good book in poor dustjacket    3.00



FH02 FITZHUGH, Percy Keese   WESTY MARTIN

     (G & D 1924)  good book in fair dustjacket  ..  6.50



FC37 FLEMING, Berry   CARNIVAL    (Lippincott 1953)

     VG book, corner clipped on inner flyleaf, good

     dustjacket ................................     8.00



FF05 FLEMING, Berry   THE SQUARE ROOT OF VALENTINE

     (Norton 1932)  1st edition VG book, no dj  ..  12.00



FLX1 FLORESCU, Radu   IN SEARCH OF FRANKENSTEIN

     (NY Graphic Lib 1975)  Fine book & dj  ......  15.00



FC33 FOGAZZARO, Antonio   THE SAINT   (G&D ND)

     reprint VG book, no dustjacket  ..............  6.50



FC34 FOGAZZARO, Antonio   THE SINNER  (Putnam 1907)

     trans from Italian, good book, exlib, no dj ..  2.00



FB26 FORBES, Ester   A MIRROR FOR WITCHES

     (Houghton Mifflin 1928) illustrated with

     woodcuts including cover, fine book, no dj ..  25.00



FC45 FORSTER, Roy    THE FLUTE OF ASOKA

     (Eyre & Spottiswood 1955) 1st edition, Indian

     mysticism, VG book and dustjacket ...........  11.00



FDL4 FORSYTH, Frederick   THE 4TH PROTOCOL (Brandywyne

     1984) 1st edition as new without dj as issued.

     one of 600 in slipcase, signed by Forsyth ...  30.00



FDL2 FOWLES, John   A MAGGOT    (Little Brown 1985)

     1st edition fine book and dustjacket   ......   9.00



FBX6 FRANK, Alan    GALACTIC ALIENS

     (Chartwell 1979)  good book (spine loose) in

     dustjacket.  official handbook.  ............  10.00



FAX3 FRANK, Alan    SCICENCE FICTION NOW (Octopus

     1978) fine softbound, many photos of 2001, Star

     Wars, Close Encounters  .....................   4.50



FC12 FRANK, Pat   MR ADAM  (Lippincot 1946)

     later edition Good book, no dustjacket  ......  3.00



FH54 FRANKLIN, Jay    THE RAT RACE  (FPCI 1950)

     1st edition softcover book in VG dustjacket    17.00



FC47 FRAZEE, Steve    THE SKY BLOCK    (Bodley Head

     1955) 1st British edition,  VG book in lightly

     dustsoiled dustjacket .......................  14.00



FE18 FREEMAN, Barbara   A POCKET OF SILENCE  (Dutton

     1978) 1st edition fine book and dustjacket      9.00



FH53 FRIEND, Oscar J.  THE KID FROM MARS

     (Fell 1949)  1st printing VG book and

     dustjacket except small piece from dj spine    25.00




Here is a listing of everything I currently have available to sell or trade
Paperback Book Directory
Science Fiction Paperbacks Other Paperbacks
A-->B C-->G H-->R S-->Z Ace Doubles Vintage Westerns

Pulp Magazine Directory
A B-->H I-->R S-->Z

Hardcover Science Fiction Directory
A-->B C-->F G-->L M-->S T-->Z


My very strict grading standards may be found here

press here for an order sheet that you may print out

Home homepage

free web stats